Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Allscantool Limited
Allscantool Limited
Home > SFP Optical Transceiver >

SONET / SDH Network SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module CLSFP 13 GELXD

SONET / SDH Network SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module CLSFP 13 GELXD

Brand Name : allscantool
Model Number : SFP13GELXD
Certification : TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10PCS
Price : 8.5$/PC
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 2-3 working day after confirmed
Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic tray
Data Rate : 1.25GB/S
Reach : 10km
Wavelenth : 1310nm
High End Case Temperature (°C) : 85°C
Transmitter & Power Out : FP, Pout -9~-3dB
Contact Now

SONET / SDH Network SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module CLSFP 13 GELXD


Quick Detail:


1. Form: SFP
2. Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
3. Reach: 1310nm 10km~20km SMF, 2km MMF
4. Wavelenth: 1310nm
5. Connector: Duplex LC

6. Appliactions: 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet


Specifications:


Form Factor

SFP

Distance

10km~20km SMF, 2km MMF

Protocol

1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet

Data Rate (max)

1.25Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

-40°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

85°C

Diagnostics

n/a

Transmitter & Power Out

FP, Pout -9~-3dB

Receiver & Sense

PIN, Pin >-23dBm

Voltage Supply

3.3

Connector

LC Dulplex

RoHS

YES

Certification

TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO



Description:

SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE LX is a sfp optical transceiver module.

SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable.

They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers

though smaller in size. SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data

communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD), SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.


ALLSCANTOOL is your reliable supplier of SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE LX transceivers.
All of our SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE LX transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that
they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE
LX transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.

In addition to SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE LX transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.
If you have any question about SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.



Competitive Advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Big stock, Fast delivery
6. Excellent Low Power Consumption



Product Tags:

SFP Fiber Module

      

Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SONET / SDH Network SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module CLSFP 13 GELXD Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Allscantool Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0