Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Allscantool Limited
Allscantool Limited
Home > SFP Optical Transceiver >

15km SMF Reach Mini GBIC Transceiver Module Support High Speed Computer

15km SMF Reach Mini GBIC Transceiver Module Support High Speed Computer

Brand Name : Allscantool / OEM
Model Number : CLSFPOC12IR1
Certification : TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 2-3 working day after confirmed
Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic tray
Data Rate : OC12,622Mb/s
Reach : 15km SMF
Wavelenth : 1310nm
High End Case Temperature (°C) : 85°C
Connector : Duplex LC
Appliactions : SONET OC-12 IR-1/SR, SDH STM-4 S-4.1/I-4
Support : SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, FTTD, High-speed Computer
Contact Now

15km SMF Reach Mini GBIC Transceiver Module Support High Speed Computer


Quick Detail:


1. Form: SFP

2. Data Rate: OC12,622Mb/s

3. Reach: 15km SMF

4. Wavelenth: 1310nm

5. Connector: Duplex LC

6. Appliactions: SONET OC-12 IR-1/SR, SDH STM-4 S-4.1/I-4


Specifications:


Form Factor

SFP

Distance

15km

Protocol

SONET OC-12 IR-1, SDH STM-4 S-4.1

SONET OC-12 SR, SDH STM-4 I-4

Data Rate (max)

622Mb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

-40°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

85°C

Diagnostics

DDM/DOM

Transmitter & Power Out

FP, Pout -15~-8dB

Receiver & Sense

PIN, Pin >-30dBm

Voltage Supply

3.3

Connector

LC Dulplex

RoHS

YES

Certification

TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO



Description:


SFP OC12 IR 1 SR 1310nm 15km is a sfp optical transceiver module. SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size. SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber to the desktop (FTTD), SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.


Allscantool is your reliable supplier of SFP OC12 IR 1 SR 1310nm 15km transceiver. We produce and stock a
large quantity of SFP OC12 IR 1 SR 1310nm 15km transceivers. All of our SFP OC12 IR 1 SR 1310nm 15km
transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working
condition. We guarantee the SFP OC12 IR -1 SR 1310nm 15km transceiver modules to work in your system
without any problem.
In addition to SFP OC12 IR -1 SR 1310nm 15km transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver
modules.


If you have any question about SFP OC12 IR -1 SR 1310nm 15km transceiver, please do not hesitate to
contact us.


Competitive Advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Big stock, Fast delivery

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption



Product Tags:

SFP Transceiver Modules

      

Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

15km SMF Reach Mini GBIC Transceiver Module Support High Speed Computer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Allscantool Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0