Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Allscantool Limited
Allscantool Limited
Home > SFP Optical Transceiver >

Brocade Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver ELWL For 8G FC XBR-000174

Brocade Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver ELWL For 8G FC XBR-000174

Brand Name : Allscantool / OEM
Model Number : XBR-000174-A
Certification : TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 2-3 working day after confirmed
Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic tray
form : sfp
Distance : 25km
Datarate : 8G
High End Case Temperature (°C) : 85°C
Application : 1x 2x 4x 8x FC
Connector : LC
Wavelength : 1310nm
Contact Now

Brocade Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver ELWL For 8G FC XBR-000174


Specifications:


P/N

XBR-000174-A

Datarate

8G/ps

Distance

25KM

Wavelength

1310nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

1x 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


Brocade SFP,ELWL,8G FC,1-PK,25KM BR.

Fibre Channel products are available at 1 Gbit/s, 2 Gbit/s, 4 Gbit/s, 8 Gbit/s, 10 Gbit/s and 20 Gbit/s. Products based on the 1, 2, 4 and 8 Gbit/s standards should be interoperable, and backward compatible. The 10 Gbit/s standard (and 20 Gbit/s derivative), however, is not backward compatible with any of the slower speed devices, as it differs considerably on FC1 level (64b/66b encoding instead of 8b/10b encoding). 10GB and 20GB Fibre Channel is primarily deployed as a high-speed "stacking" interconnect to link multiple switches.


Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



Product Tags:

SFP Fiber Module

      

Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Brocade Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver ELWL For 8G FC XBR-000174 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Allscantool Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0